Internet Explorer and Edge browser users:
To download Word, Excel or PowerPoint files please right-click on the file you wish to download, and select 'Save target as...'

​Committee ballot results

GDPC

Arden, Herefordshire and Worcestershire Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
EL-CHAFEIDahliaMESTRY Shanta
MOODLEY Thegan
MESTRYShanta
MOODLEYThegan

GDPC Arden, Herefordshire and Worcestershire Result.pdf
 

Birmingham and the Black country Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
COTTAMDavidCOTTAM David
CROUCH Eddie
CROUCHEddie
DHOPATKARAshish
JHUTIERavinder

GDPC Birmingham and the Black Country Result.pdf
 

Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
DHANOYAOnkarHAIGH Mark
PABARY Shiv
HAIGHMark
PABARYShiv

GDPC Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear Result.pdf
 

Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
BANGARajdeepDALE Andrew
THACKERAY Simon
DALEAndrew
GUPTAAshana
THACKERAYSimon

GDPC Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire Result.pdf
 

East Anglia Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate name
Elected
CHOKSHIAmirasCHOKSHI Amiras
ROBERTS Judith
STOLLS Nick
ROBERTS
Judith
ROLFEPaul
STOLLSNick
WOOLNOUGHHannah

 

GDPC East Anglia Result.pdf

Greater Manchester Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
AHMEDRomanaKINSHUCK Barry
McGRATH Don
SHIMBERG Stephen
HALTONJohn
KINSHUCK
Barry
McGRATHDon
SHIMBERGStephen


 GDPC Greater Manchester Result.pdf

Hertfordshire and the South Midlands Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
ENGLISHMarionENGLISH Marion
FARRELL Leah
RANDALL Jonathan
EVANSGeraint
FARRELLLeah
JOSHIJay
RANDALLJonathan
WINTERBURNRosemary

GDPC Hertfordshire and the South Midlands Result.pdf
 

Leicestershire and Lincolnshire Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
CHARLWOODShawnCHARLWOOD Shawn
MAHAL Ruby
MAHALRuby
ROYAshwyn

GDPC Leicestershire and Lincolnshire Result.pdf
 

North East London Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate name
Elected
D'CRUZLenD'CRUZ Len
PATEL Amish
ROSS Alan
KANZARIAPriya
PATELAmish
ROSSAlan

GDPC North East London Result.pdf
 

North West London Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
CHANDE            SureshCHANDE Suresh
OVERGAARD-NIELSEN Henrik
VOHRA Pradeep
GARG   Ankush
ISMAILMohammed Jaffer
NASIRI Sarvnaz
OVERGAARD-NIELSENHenrik
VOHRAPradeep

GDPC North West London Result.pdf
 

South London Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
AHMEDKamilAUSTIN Ruby
FARR Malcolm
JOHN Sushil
AUSTINRuby
FARRMalcolm
JOHNSushil

GDPC South London Result.pdf
 

Thames Valley Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
KOTHARI            DipeshKOTHARI Dipesh
PATEL Nilesh
PATELNilesh
SETHRamona

GDPC Thames Valley Result.pdf
 

Wessex Area Team (3 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
DEDHIABhavinFORSTER Nicholas
MYNORS-WALLIS Jonathan
PERCIVAL Keith
FORSTERNicholas
MBAPPEYolande
MYNORS-WALLISJonathan
PERCIVAL         Keith

GDPC Wessex Result.pdf
 

West Yorkshire Area Team (2 seats) ​ ​ ​
Candidate nameElected
MCGLAUGHLINAlan​​​MILNE John
MOORE Jane
MELLACHERVUTej
MILNEJohn
MOOREJane


 GDPC West Yorkshire Result.pdf


 

ECDSC

Cheshire, Warrington and Wirral, Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancashire Area Teams (2 seats)
Candidate nameElected
ARNOLDChristineARNOLD Christine
WALSH Hannah
ECDSC Cheshire, Warrington and Wirral, Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancashire Area Teams Result.pdf
HASSANAmaar
McDONALDPatricia
O'FLYNN           Ronan
WALSHHannah

 

 

 

WCCD

Abertawe Bro Morgannwyg (1 seat)
Candidate nameElected
JOHNSONDavid

​​JOHNSON David

WCCD Abertawe Bro Manwanng Result.pdf

MOHANRohini

 

 


 

CCHDS

Pan-UK Trainee (6 seats)
Candidate nameElected
ALAWSI 
Fahad

BAHAL Priya
EDWARDS Kathryn
JOGEZAI Ursala
JONES Adam
POWELL Harriet
SRINIVAS Anurag

CCHDS Trainee UK Result.pdf

BAHALPriya
EDWARDSKathryn
JADUNSarah
JOGEZAIUrsala
JONESAdam
KIDYSofia
POWELLHarriet
SRINIVASAnurag


 


 

YDC

Pan-UK (21 seats)
Candidate nameElected
AGHABABAIESahar

STAGNALL Sami
AGHABABAIE Sahar
AHMED Hamzah
BANGA Rajdeep
BOYLES Jeremy
CHAVDA Vinay
DUKE Alice
HARRHY Lauren
HASSAN Amaar
IMRAN Hannan
ISMAEL Mohammed
JHUTIE Ravinder
JOSHI Jay
MCCORMICK Neal
NOUNU Ahmad
O'FLYNN Ronan
PATEL Nikki
PIGEON Charles
POWELL Harriet
STEWART Patrick
WRIGHT George


 ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​

AHMEDHamzah
AHMEDKamil
AHMEDRomana
ANTOVHans
ARCHIBALDNeil
BANGARajdeep
BOYLESJeremy
CHAVDAVinay
DHILLONIsha
DUKEAlice
GARGAnkush
GETGOODRachael
GUPTAAshana
HARRHYLauren
HASSANAmaar
HITCHINGSEsther
IMRANHannan
IMRANAbeera
ISMAILMohammed Jaffer
JADUNSarah
JHUTIERavinder
JOSHIJay
KANZARIAPriya
KOTHARIDipesh
MBAPPEYolande
MCCORMICKNeal
NOUNUAhmad
O'FLYNNRonan
OLDFIELDSimon
OLUJIDESegun
PATELNikki
PIDGEONCharles
POWELLHarriet
STAGNALLSami
WRIGHTGeorge